Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Calendar

12/8/2016
Developing Effective Inspector Skills

Awards Program Recipients

The Building Officials Association of Florida (BOAF) recognizes these Annual Awards Program recipients and thanks them for their service

.

Building Official of the Year
2016 Kevin Powell 1993 Lamar Clemons
2015 Claudio Grande
1992 Hans Behrens
2014 Doug Wise 1991 Robert Moore
2013 C. J. Dupre 1990 Francis Lubien
2012 J. Glenn Dodson 1989 Fred Holmes
2011 Paul Gioia 1988 Bob Palchanis
2010 Alan Plante 1987 Bill Braceland
2009 Tamara Landis 1986 Edgar E. “Bud" Howell
2008 Thomas Allen 1985 Stanley Fletcher
2007 William Dumbaugh 1984 J.W. "Bill" Neese
2006 Gary Hiatt 1983 Robert Becker
2005 John O'Connor 1982 Calvin Howe
2004 Ronnie Spooner 1981 Ralph Jones, Jr.
2003 Joseph R. Crum 1980 C. Ray Stephens
2002 Joseph D. Belcher 1979 Charlie O'Meilia
2001 Nick D'Andrea 1978 Oscar Hettema
2000 Douglas Murdock 1977 Joseph Hughes
1999 Med Kopczynski 1976 Paul Brautigan
1998 John Barrios 1975 Hugh Gordon
1997 Robert Holsclaw 1974 Tom Henley
1996 Robert Nagin 1973 Bob Yonge
1995 Dominic Sims 1972 Tom Moses
1994 David Jones 1971 C.G. Matthews



Inspector of the Year
2016 Keith Meade    
2015
Kenny Lockwood    
2014 Joel Andersen
2013 Mike Fagan
2012 Bryan P. Holland
Plans Examiner of the Year
2016 Fred Martin    
2015
Linda Patrick    
2014 Dennis Stanley
2013 Mark Neutzi
2012 James "Jim" Ford
Member of the Year
2016 Thomas Deckert    
2015
Dave Aldrich    
2014 Ted Fowler
2013 Allen Johnson
2012 Kenneth Locke
Meritorious Service
2016 John Barrios    
2015 Bill Dumbaugh    
2014 Alice Liles
2013 Maria Rodriguez
2012 Jerome "Jerry" Sanzone
Robert K. Becker Lifetime Achievement Award
2016 Philip B. McMahan    
2015 Jerry Sanzone    
2014 Robert S. McCormick    
2013 Sam Gerace
2010 Paul Gioia
1998 Hugh Gordon Jr.
1997 M.A. "Foots" Yelvington

 

1992
1992
Bill Braceland
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Advertisement