Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Calendar

2/27/2018 » 2/28/2018
Building Cross Training - 12 hour training block - Part 5 & 6

2/28/2018
Vero Beach: Florida Swimming Pool Design, Construction, and Compliance - Grant Funded

3/12/2018 » 3/13/2018
Viera 2 Day Code Training Seminar - Brevard Chapter

3/15/2018 » 3/16/2018
Ocala 2 Day Code Training Seminar - North Florida Chapter

3/15/2018 » 3/16/2018
Maitland 2 Day Code Training Seminar - Central Florida Chapter

Awards Recipients

The Building Officials Association of Florida (BOAF) recognizes these Annual Awards Program recipients and thanks them for their service.

Building Official of the Year
2017 Shane Gerwig 1993 Lamar Clemons
2016 Kevin Powell 1992 Hans Behrens
2015 Claudio Grande 1991 Robert Moore
2014 Doug Wise 1990 Francis Lubien
2013 C. J. Dupre 1989 Fred Holmes
2012 J. Glenn Dodson 1988 Bob Palchanis
2011 Paul Gioia 1987 Bill Braceland
2010 Alan Plante 1986 Edgar E. “Bud" Howell
2009 Tamara Landis 1985 Stanley Fletcher
2008 Thomas Allen 1984 J.W. "Bill" Neese
2007 William Dumbaugh 1983 Robert Becker
2006 Gary Hiatt 1982 Calvin Howe
2005 John O'Connor 1981 Ralph Jones, Jr.
2004 Ronnie Spooner 1980 C. Ray Stephens
2003 Joseph R. Crum 1979 Charlie O'Meilia
2002 Joseph D. Belcher 1978 Oscar Hettema
2001 Nick D'Andrea 1977 Joseph Hughes
2000 Douglas Murdock 1976 Paul Brautigan
1999 Med Kopczynski 1975 Hugh Gordon
1998 John Barrios 1974 Tom Henley
1997 Robert Holsclaw 1973 Bob Yonge
1996 Robert Nagin 1972 Tom Moses
1995 Dominic Sims 1971 C.G. Matthews
1994 David Jones
Inspector of the Year Plans Examiner of the Year
2017 Joe Crisafulle 2017 Otto Feliz
2016 Keith Meade 2016 Fred Martin
2015 Kenny Lockwood 2015 Linda Patrick
2014 Joel Andersen 2014 Dennis Stanley
2013 Mike Fagan 2013 Mark Neutzi
2012 Bryan P. Holland 2012 James "Jim" Ford
Member of the Year Meritorious Service
2017 Maria Rodriquez-Gross 2017 Thomas Deckert
2016 Thomas Deckert 2016 John Barrios
2015 Dave Aldrich 2015 Bill Dumbaugh
2014 Ted Fowler 2014 Alice Liles
2013 Allen Johnson 2013 Maria Rodriguez
2012 Kenneth Locke 2012 Jerome "Jerry" Sanzone
Robert K. Becker Lifetime Achievement Award
2016 Philip B. McMahan
2015 Jerry Sanzone
2014 Robert S. McCormick
2013 Sam Gerace
2010 Paul Gioia
1998 Hugh Gordon Jr.
1997 M.A. "Foots" Yelvington

 

1992
1992
Bill Braceland
Sign In
Login with LinkedIn
OR
Sign In securely

Advertisement